PROTECTION OF DATA OF A GENERAL NATURE

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the completion of any existing form on the website xianna.net or sending an email to any of our mailboxes it implies:

1. That your personal data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and will be part of the files owned by Xianna with address at Pol. Ind. Penapurreira – plot 1 15320 As Pontes (A Coruña), for its management and to respond to the same, as well as for the commercial management that links us, and the sending via email of the sales that Xianna makes, for the delivery of the purchases and for the sending of information about the offers that we create of your interest.

2. The acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as the authorization to Xianna to treat the personal data that you provide us according to the indicated purposes.

3. The consent for the reception of advertising of products and services of Xianna, in the event that the user so express it voluntarily by marking the corresponding boxes.

It is up to the Registered Users to update their own data. At any time, the user will have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to all their personal data included in the different registration forms. To exercise this power, the user must send an email to the following address [email protected]

The user is responsible for the accuracy of the data and Xianna will not be responsible for the inaccuracy of the personal data of those registered. Also, in cases of sponsorship, the user who provides personal data of another user (that is, natural or legal persons who do not have the status of user and / or do not make purchases through the website) is responsible for the veracity of the data provided, Xianna having no responsibility in this regard. The User has the option of importing the desired contacts directly from their email manager (Gmail, Msn, Hotmail, Yahoo, Aol, Outlook), being their sole responsibility to use such email addresses stored in their service of email As a result, the user who provides Xianna with data of another user must, in advance, have informed and requested the user’s consent regarding the terms and conditions of Xianna.

In virtue of the foregoing, and in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that all email addresses provided by the Registered Users Sponsor will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and exclusively for the sending an invitation email to register on the website, not being incorporated into the Xianna files, without the prior consent of the User after registration.

Xianna presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by it, and that they are correct and accurate.

In accordance with current legislation on data protection, Xianna has adopted security levels appropriate to the data provided by registered users and, in addition, has installed all means and measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration , unauthorized access and extraction of them.

The cancellation of data implies the blocking of the same and that these can not be treated or visualized by Xianna or any third party. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we inform that some information may be kept in a blocked manner by Xianna for compliance with its legal obligations, such as contractual responsibilities or tax and tax obligations.

FREE TEXT FIELDS

The free text fields that, at the user’s disposal, may appear on the website have as sole and exclusive purpose the gathering of information to improve the quality of the services, especially the delivery of the purchased products.

The user will not include, in those spaces that the website can offer as “free text fields”, no personal data that can be qualified within those data for which a medium or high level of protection is required, without prior notice to Xianna, as defined by current regulations (including but not limited to data related to ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and / or sexual life).

UNDER AGE

Our services are aimed at people of legal age, if the partner is a minor, it is required to have the prior consent of their parents or guardians before proceeding to the inclusion of their personal data in the forms of the website.